Fair Schedule


***Please note there have been changes to date and times***

Daily
4:00 pm - 10:00 pm - Carnival
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm - Kid's Tent
​5:00 pm - 9:00 pm - Hay Rides
5:00 pm - 10:00 pm - Monster Truck Rides

Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm - Weird Eric Strolling Magic Show


Friday ... FAIR CLOSED TO PUBLIC
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm - All Inside Exhibits Arrive
(Arts, Crafts and Needlecraft, Vegetables, Fruits, Baked Goods, Hay/Grains, Floral Exhibits)

Saturday ... FAIR CLOSED TO PUBLIC
9:00 am - 4:00 pm -  Judging of Inside Exhibits, Baked Goods - Dept. 15 Items

Sunday ... 3:00pm - 10:00pm ...LINE X of Latrobe Day
9:00 am - 12:30 pm – Market Animal Weigh-in
(ALL Dept. 1,2,4,6,7,8,9,11 Livestock Arrive)
1:00 pm - Car Show Registration
2:00 pm - Car Show
2:00 pm – Check in for Dog Show – Indoor Arena
3:00 pm - Dog Show - Indoor Arena
3:00 pm - Home Economics Building Opens
4:00 pm - Opening Ceremonies - Stage
4:30 pm - Queen Coronation - Stage
5:30 pm - Hay Hauling Registration
6:00 pm - Hay Hauling Competition
6:30 pm - Pet Show - Indoor Arena
6:30 pm - Antique Tractor Pull & Rodeo - Kencove Arena
7:00 pm - Scott Shelby (Band) - Stage
7:30 pm - Weird Eric Magic Show - Kids Tent
8:00 pm - Exhibitor Meeting - Indoor Arena

Monday ... 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm ... Food Bank Day
9:00 am - Poultry Judging & Showmanship - Poultry Tent
10:00 am - Hog Showmanship - Indoor Arena
2:30 pm – Market Lamb Show - Indoor Arena
4:00 pm – Market Goat Show – Indoor Arena
6:00 pm – Market Hog Show – Indoor Arena
6:00 pm - Open Horse Show Registration - Kencove Arena
7:00 pm – Open Horse Show - Kencove Arena
7:00 pm – One Man Band - Scott Hall - Stage

Tuesday ... 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm ... Kids Day
9:00 am – Dairy Goat Show – Indoor Arena
1:00 pm - Breeding Goat Show - Indoor Arena
4:30 pm - Pie Eating Contest Registration - Stage Area
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Froggy 96 Live Action Broadcast - Home Ec Building

5:00 pm - Pie Eating Contest - Activities Tent
5:00 pm - Power Wheels Demo Derby Registration - Kencove Arena
5:30 pm - Scavenger Hunt - Indoor Arena
5:30 pm - Llama Demo - Indoor Arena
6:00 pm - Power Wheels Demo Derby - Kencove Arena
6:30 pm - Pedal Tractor Pull Registration - Kencove Arena
7:00 pm - Pedal Tractor Pull - Kencove Arena
7:00 pm - Open Stage - Stage
7:30 pm - Weird Eric Magic Show - Kids Tent

Wednesday ... 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm ... Bullseye Firearm Gunvault Day!
9:00 am – Rabbit Show & Showmanship – Rabbit Tent
9:00 am - Breeding Sheep Show  & Showmanship - Indoor Arena
9:00 am – Horse & Pony Show – Kencove Arena

5:00 pm - Quad Rodeo Registration - Kencove Arena
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm - Turner's Tea Car

6:00 pm – Quad Rodeo – Kencove Arena
7:00 pm - Old Timers Showmanship - Indoor Arena
7:00 pm - Patsy Cline Tribute Artist & The Voice of Johnny Cash
 
Thursday ... 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm ... Farm Bureau Day $1.00 off admission with Farm Bureau membership per person
1:00 pm - Dairy Cattle Show - Kencove Arena
3:00 pm - Breeding Beef & Steer Show - Kencove Arena
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm - Equipment & Technology Show
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm - Family Scavenger Hunt
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm - Drone Demonstration
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm - Special Guest Speakers
6:00 pm - Milk Chugging Contest Registration
6:00 pm - Animal Dressing Contest - Indoor Arena
6:00 pm – Westmoreland Squares Demonstration
6:30 pm - Milk Chugging Contest
7:00 pm - Haymaker (Band) - Stage
7:30 pm - Weird Eric Magic Show - Kids Tent
7:30 pm - Cow Patty Bingo
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm - Square Dance - OPEN TO PUBLIC - Indoor Arena

Friday ... 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm ... Grabiak Fireworks Night!
3:00 pm - Premier Showmanship Horse - Kencove Arena
4:00 pm - Premier Showmanship All Other Species - Indoor Arena
6:00 pm - Mock Accident Demonstration - Kencove Arena
7:00 pm - K9 Demonstration - Kencove Arena
7:00 pm - Katelyn Rose (Opening Act) - Stage
7:30 pm - Grain Bin Rescue Demonstration - Kencove Arena
8:00 pm - Mock Accident Demonstration - Kencove Arena
8:00 pm - Andy Davis Band - Stage
8:00 pm - Exhibitor Dance (NOT OPEN TO PUBLIC) - Activities Tent
10:30 pm – Fireworks


Saturday ... 3:00 pm - 11:00 pm
7:00 am - 11:00 am - Bass Tournament - Pond
11:00 am – Archery Contest
2:00 pm - Registration for Open Dog Agility
3:00 pm - Open Dog Agility
3:00 pm - Weigh In for Tractor Pulls - Kencove Arena
4:00 pm – Tractor Pulls (3,000 lbs. - Outlaw) - Kencove Arena
7:00 pm – DTAF Market Sale – Indoor Arena

7:00 pm - Saddle Up Band 2.0 - Stage
7:30 pm - Weird Eric Magic Show - Kids Tent​
11:00 pm - Livestock Exhibits Released